info@giorgiostellini.it

Privacy disclaimer

Application of the GDPR679 / 2016

GDPR is the acronym of "General Data Protection Regulation" which in Italian means "General Data Protection Regulation". The regulation entered into force in 2016 and is applicable from 25 May 2018.

Holder of the treatment

The data controller is Giorgio Stellini. The professional can be contacted at info@giorgiostellini.it.

Purpose of data processing

The processing of your data is aimed at:

  • Meeting requests by email and / or via the contact form
  • Respect all the obligations incumbent on the data controller provided for by current legislation
  • Defend a right in court or before judicial authorities exercising judicial functions

Methods of data processing

The processing of your data is carried out in a manner strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes of the data processing. The data entered in the forms are managed via a secure connection with a Let's Encrypt certificate issued by a regular certification body (Let's Encrypt Autorithy X3). The operations will be carried out by electronic, telematic and paper means.

Provision of data

The provision of your data is optional, but mandatory in order to:

  • Correct functioning of the contact form
  • Correct navigation on the giorgiostellini.it site

The consent to the processing of data is accepted when the tick under the contact form is clicked.

Data retention

Your personal data will be processed and stored for the entire period necessary for correct navigation on this website, as well as for the period necessary for the defense of one's rights in court or before judicial authorities. In any case, personal data will be processed and stored for the period necessary for the correct fulfillment of the conservation obligations for tax purposes or for other purposes provided for by law or regulation, to which the data controller is subject.

Your data entered via the contact form will be kept only for the period necessary for the exchange of information between you and the Data Controller.

Data communication

Your personal data may be disclosed or otherwise read by:

  • Subjects authorized to process
  • Data processors and other authorized subjects such as: suitable for the maintenance of giorgiostellini.it, IT service providers and related collaborators or assistance providers, all subjects in any case properly trained to process the data
  • Judicial or administrative authorities for the fulfillment of legal obligations
  • Subjects who process data in execution of specific legal obligations

Transfer of data abroad

Your data is stored in a datacenter based in Germany, therefore within the borders of the European Union. The data may also be transferred abroad, in the forms and methods provided for by current legislation, guaranteeing in any case an adequate level of protection.

  • The provider providing the site hosting resides in Germany with datacenters in the national borders
  • Data collection is carried out using special software installed on the server

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 15-18 and 20-21 of EU Regulation 2016/679, you have the right to obtain:

  1. Confirmation of the existence or not of data concerning you, even if not yet registered
  2. Updating, rectification, integration of recorded data
  3. Indication:
  • the origin of personal data
  • of the purposes and methods of treatment
  • of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments
  • the identity of the owner and any managers
  • of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents

You have the right to object in whole or in part:

  1. For legitimate reasons, the processing of the collected data
  2. To the processing of personal data for sending advertising material and / or market research

You have the right to withdraw, at any time, the consent provided, in relation to the processing activities of which it represents the legal basis, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation.

You have the right to data portability, i.e. to receive your personal data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and you have the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments. You also have the right to propose the right of complaint to a supervisory authority (in Italy, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data: www.garanteprivacy.it). You can exercise your rights with a written request sent to the data controller, to the addresses (registered office or e-mail) indicated above.

Updated: 03/05/2022
envelopearrow-up